Welcome to Endurance Ride Association of South Africa

Ride Calendar

May 2019
S M T W T F S
01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09
12 13 14 15 16
19 20 21 22 23
26 27 28 29 30 31
 
Ride: WOLMARANSTAD RIDE- FRIDAY
Venue: Wolmaranstad by die Boma
Date Start:2019-05-10
Closing Date:2019-05-07

Ride: WOLMARANSTAD RIDE- SATURDAY
Venue: Wolmaranstad by die Boma
Date Start:2019-05-11
Closing Date:2019-05-07

GOUDINI RIDE at Farm Torpedo, Rawsonville,
Start:2019-05-17,
End: 2019-05-18,
Close:2019-05-14

GOUDINI RIDE at Farm Torpedo, Rawsonville,
Start:2019-05-17,
End: 2019-05-18,
Close:2019-05-14

Ride: RAND RIDE - INTER AFRICA CUP 2019
Venue: Penbritten Equestrian Club
Date Start:2019-05-18
Closing Date:2019-05-13

Ride: ROOIPOORT RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Dewetsdorp
Date Start:2019-05-24
Closing Date:2019-05-20

Ride: ROOIPOORT RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Dewetsdorp
Date Start:2019-05-25
Closing Date:2019-05-20


SAIC 2019 TEAMS

Published: 2019-04-01 17:55:39

Below the teams for 2019 - updated 23 April 2019

We wish them all the best for SAIC 2019

SAIC 2019 Teams
Updated 23 April 2019  
   
120 Junior/YR  
Lara Van Niekerk SANNIESGUNS ALY SHARIF
Isone Swart EL NIZE KAYLA
Isone Swart EL NIZE MONIET
Gamay Tromp ARKAB BURKAN
Emma Van Zyl LORMAR LORMARI
Antoine Lydia Roestorf AL-SHAR BAHREIN
RESERVES  
Urich Bosch RATSWOLF RAMBO
Urich Bosch RATSWOLF RASUL
Alri Bosch RASTSWOL YADKA
   
120 Light Weight  
Charlene Grunow WATERLEA SKYE
Stephanie Burnard LA JAQUES ARICK
Marlene Fourie ESMAK AMIGO
Lara le Roux KANNA KADIN
Melanie Bezuidenhout ARMIKA CHANTILLY LACE
RESERVES  
Patricia Van Zyl TITANIUM
Liza Botes JANOR TABAN
   
   
120 Standard Weight  
Nadine Scheepers WIRIMA SHARIF
Corlia Swart DREAM CATCHER
Sunette Burnett CELINE
Frances Claire Murphy FABRAKO MOSTAFA
Gillese De Villiers SANNIESGUNS FALLIN-INLOV
RESERVES  
Micaela Louw EL NIZE ARIANA
Alexandra Dreyer IDAHO DANCER
   
120 Heavy Weight  
Hendri Van Wyk SHADOW
Samuel Van Zyl LORMAR RAMBO
Kevin Price-moor WATERFORD COMET
Callie De Bruyn MARDIEN MOYA
Frederik Keyser RUQUA TOZEUR
RESERVES  
Boeta Scholtz KI-HARA MAVIRICK
Buks Rossouw CHEPITO SHARIF
   
160 Standard Weight  
Odet van Wyk SARUK DONATELLA
Gillese de Villiers DAYBREAK DAYDREAM
Ashley Vorster WATERLEA BASON
Charlene Grunow SARUK KAYDI
Michael Vaaltyn JONI SHAMAL
RESERVES  
Sunette Burnette SHAKIRA
   
120km Junior Development Team  
Alri Bosch RATSWOLF YADKA
Carlie Grundeling RAMKAT
Chirsitaan Pieter Kasselman EAGLE
Christine Kahn PERDEBERG CANDY
Tehillah Kasselmn ANHARDU SHIRA
   
120km Senior Development Team  
Andy Kheswa HENHAM COSMONAUGHT
Jacob Matlawe HURST DONNA
Obrey Mogoje DAGBREEK SIMA
Samual Radebe MOOLMANSHOEK NISR
Thabiso Ntwgae DESPERADO MAGNUM

 

More Articles

  • SAIC 2019
  • DISSIPLINÊRE C VAN DER MERWE
  • DISSIPLINÊRE VERHOOR C VAN DER MERWE
  • PROTEA COLOURS
  • FEI ENDURANCE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP FOR YOUNG RIDERS & JUNIORS 2019
  • SOCIAL MEDIA
  • SPORTS WET EN SPORT INDABA
  • ERASA NOTIFICATION - KENNISGEWING - NOV 2018