Calendar - Online Entries

May 2024
S M T W T F S
01 03
05 06 07 08 09 10
12 13 14 15 16
19 20 21 22 23
26 27 28 29 30
 
Ride: SAIC 2024 - THURSDAY
Venue: FAURESMITH SHOWGROUNDS
Date Start:2024-05-02
Closing Date:2024-04-17

Ride: SAIC 2024 - SATURDAY
Venue: FAURESMITH SHOWGROUNDS
Date Start:2024-05-04
Closing Date:2024-04-29

Ride: RAND ENDURANCE RIDE
Venue: Legends MX, Gauteng
Date Start:2024-05-11
Closing Date:2024-05-08

Ride: WOLMARANSTAD RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Vlakfontein, Wolmaranstad
Date Start:2024-05-17
Closing Date:2024-05-16

Ride: WOLMARANSTAD RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Vlakfontein, Wolmaranstad
Date Start:2024-05-18
Closing Date:2024-05-16

Ride: DANIELSKUIL RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Benfontein Nature Reserve, Kimberley
Date Start:2024-05-24
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: GOUDINI -FRIDAY
Venue: Torpedo, Rawsonville,
Date Start:2024-05-24
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: BETHLEHEM 2 - FRIDAY
Venue: EXCELSIOR FARM
Date Start:2024-05-24
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: JAKKALSKOP RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Jakkalskop Boereverening Terrein
Date Start:2024-05-24
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: JAKKALSKOP RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Jakkalskop Boereverening Terrein
Date Start:2024-05-25
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: BETHLEHEM 2 - SATURDAY
Venue: EXCELSIOR FARM
Date Start:2024-05-25
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: DANIELSKUIL RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Benfontein Nature Reserve, Kimberley
Date Start:2024-05-25
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: GOUDINI -SATURDAY
Venue: Torpedo, Rawsonville,
Date Start:2024-05-25
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: THE SWARTBERG RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Swartberg Sale Yard
Date Start:2024-05-31
Closing Date:2024-05-29

Ride: LOUWNA RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Louwna
Date Start:2024-05-31
Closing Date:2024-05-29

Ride: LORMAR RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Lorma
Date Start:2024-05-31
Closing Date:2024-05-29


Gideon Keyser President 082 578 4294 gideonkeyser6@gmail.com
Danie Bierman Vice President 082 523 8203 danie@endurotrade.co.za

Mohamed Bhyat

Treasurer 073 558 5665 mohamed@35.co.za
Henk Basson Additional Member 082 820 4810 hjbasson1@gmail.com
Attie Bezuidenhoug Additional Member (Co opted /Interim) 082 473 2712 atttie@newsure.co.za
Kathy Pricemoor Additional Member 078 292 9815 kathypricemoor143@gmail.com
Wilna Meiring Additional Member 082 992 1997 wilnajmeiring@gmail.com
Minette Nortman-Botha Athlete Representative 083 463 2414 minettebotha@yahoo.com
Charmaine Nickisson General Manager

083 635 3852

Office Hours

Mon, Tue, Thurs, Fri

08h00 - 17h00

Wednesday

07h00 - 14h00

Closed Public Holidays

erasagm@erasa.co.za

Nickey Gallager

Member and Horse registrations

082 318 4502

Mornings only

08h00 - 13h00

Closed Public Holidays

admin@erasa.co.za

horsepassports@erasa.co.za

Dr De La Rey Ribbons Council Vet 082 975 5745 dela@cats-sa.co.za
GT Gowar Head Ride Master 082 562 6731 gtgowar@telksomsa.net
Eduard Marais Free State 082 557 8807 eduard.marais@psg.co.za
Rinie White Gauteng 083 624 8516 riniew@gmail.com
Neels du Preez Mpumulanga 082 461 3638 neels@jantar.co.za
Harry Hobson Eastern Cape 082 563 8058 harrymarg@jabama.co.za
DP Burger 

Western Cape

082 775 5110 dp@glenwoodvineyards.co.za
Gert van Wyk Northern Cape 083 380 4727

gvanwyk08@gmail.com

Ludi Fourie (Interim) North West 071 683 4000 mdlfourie@gmail.com
Schalk VD Merwe Limpopo 083 652 8828 schalk@lanteksa.co.za
Dube Price Moor Kwa Zulu Natal 060 352 8777 dube@pricemoor.co.za

 

AD HOC COMMITTEES

ADVISORY  JIMMY NEETHLING 083 441 2543 midway@mweb.co.za
DISCIPLINARY  TBA    
FEI TBA    

TEAM MANAGERS 2022

Young Riders Team Manager Kathy Pricemoor 078 292 9815    kathypricemoor143@gmail.com
Light Weight Team Manager Eben Eksteen 074 757 2284 ebeneksteen@gmail.com
Standard Weight Team Manager Ludi Fourie 071 683 4000 mdlfourie@gmail.com
Heavy Weight Team Manager Danie Louw 082 853 4664 perdeberg@vodamail.co.za
Development Team Manager TBA    

ERASA OFFICE HOURS

ERASA  MEMBER ADMINISTRATION Monday - Friday 08h00 - 13H00
ERASA HORSE ADMINISTRATION Monday to Friday  08h30 - 13h00