Calendar - Online Entries

May 2024
S M T W T F S
01 03
05 06 07 08 09 10
12 13 14 15 16
19 20 21 22 23
26 27 28 29 30
 
Ride: SAIC 2024 - THURSDAY
Venue: FAURESMITH SHOWGROUNDS
Date Start:2024-05-02
Closing Date:2024-04-17

Ride: SAIC 2024 - SATURDAY
Venue: FAURESMITH SHOWGROUNDS
Date Start:2024-05-04
Closing Date:2024-04-29

Ride: RAND ENDURANCE RIDE
Venue: Legends MX, Gauteng
Date Start:2024-05-11
Closing Date:2024-05-08

Ride: WOLMARANSTAD RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Vlakfontein, Wolmaranstad
Date Start:2024-05-17
Closing Date:2024-05-16

Ride: WOLMARANSTAD RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Vlakfontein, Wolmaranstad
Date Start:2024-05-18
Closing Date:2024-05-16

Ride: DANIELSKUIL RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Benfontein Nature Reserve, Kimberley
Date Start:2024-05-24
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: GOUDINI -FRIDAY
Venue: Torpedo, Rawsonville,
Date Start:2024-05-24
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: BETHLEHEM 2 - FRIDAY
Venue: EXCELSIOR FARM
Date Start:2024-05-24
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: JAKKALSKOP RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Jakkalskop Boereverening Terrein
Date Start:2024-05-24
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: JAKKALSKOP RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Jakkalskop Boereverening Terrein
Date Start:2024-05-25
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: BETHLEHEM 2 - SATURDAY
Venue: EXCELSIOR FARM
Date Start:2024-05-25
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: DANIELSKUIL RIDE - SATURDAY
Venue: Benfontein Nature Reserve, Kimberley
Date Start:2024-05-25
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: GOUDINI -SATURDAY
Venue: Torpedo, Rawsonville,
Date Start:2024-05-25
Closing Date:2024-05-22

Ride: THE SWARTBERG RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Swartberg Sale Yard
Date Start:2024-05-31
Closing Date:2024-05-29

Ride: LOUWNA RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Louwna
Date Start:2024-05-31
Closing Date:2024-05-29

Ride: LORMAR RIDE - FRIDAY
Venue: Lorma
Date Start:2024-05-31
Closing Date:2024-05-29


The ride results below have been loaded onto the database.  One can search by double-clicking on the  Results and Rankings tab on the home page,  then either the rider, horse or ride name and click submit.   If you have registered on the website you can go onto your profile and download all your results and your horses.

If rides show pending we are waiting either for the correct format, horses and riders that need to be verified,   queries on the ride results, OR  the club hosting the ride has not yet paid ride levies kindly contact the club who hosted the ride.

NO RESULTS ARE OFFICIAL UNLESS POSTED ON THE ERASA WEBSITE

AL

IF RIDE HELD UNDER FEI RULES  ALL HORSES GO INTO MANDATORY REST PERIOD AS PER FEI RULES 

CLICK ON THE RIDE NAME TO OPEN THE RESULTS

All 20km ride categories are treated as day riders,  no km count towards either horse or rider

Any ride less than 30km will be a completion only and no km count towards either horse or rider

Any queries on the format of the results loaded please contact the timekeeper of the relevant ride.

 

2024

WOLMARANSTAD Results received and bering reviewed
RAND RIDE 11 May 2024
SAIC 4 May 2024
SAIC 2 May 2024
JAKKALSKOP 20 April 2024
JAKKALSKOP  19 April 2024
LEANDRA RIDE 20 April 2024
OUDTSHOORN 13 April 2024
OUDTSHOORN 12 April 2024
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 13 April 2024
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 12 April 2024
LADYBRAND 13 April 2024
LADYBRAND 12 April 2024
CAPRICORN 13 April 2024
DARLING 6 April 2024
DARLING 5 April 2024
UNDERBERG 6 APRIL 2024
UNDERBERG 5 April 2024
KIMBERLEY 6 April l2024
KIMBERLEY 5 April 2024
BOSHOF 23 March 2024
BOSHOF 22 March 2024
BONA BONA 23 March 2024
BONA BONA 22 March 2024
WATERBERG 23 March 2024
WATERBERG 22 March 2024
KLAPMUTS 16 March 2024
KLAPMUTS 15 March 2024
JAKKALSKOP 16 March 2024
JAKKALSKOP 15 March 2024
BETHLEHEM 16 March 2024
BETHLEHEM 15 March 2024
CLARAWI 16 March 2024
UNDERBERG 9 MARCH 2024
UNDERBERG 8  MARCH 2024
SANDVELD (HOOOPSTAD) 9 March 2024
SANDVELD (HOOPSTAD) 8 March 2024
COLESBERG RIDE 9 March 2024
COLESBERG RIDE 8 March 2024
KATHU RIDE 2 March 2024
KATHU RIDE 1 March 2024
IMLA RIDE 2 March 2024
IMLA RIDE 1 March 2024
BALTIMORE  2 March 2024
BALTIMORE RIDE 1 March 2024
LICHTENBURG RIDE  24 February 2024
LICHTENBURG RIDE 23 February 2024
DARLING RIDE FEI 24 February 2024
DARLING RIDE FEI 23 February 2024
MIDVAAL RIDE 24 February 2024
WILLOWS 17 February 2024
WILLOWS 16 February 2024
WATERLEA 17 February 2024
WATERLEA 16 February 2024
LOUWNA 10 February 2024
LOUWNA 9 February 2024
WILLEM PRINSLOO 10 February 2024
MOOLMANSHOEK 3 February 2024
MOOLMANSHOEK RIDE 2 February 2024
ELIM RIDE 3 February 2024
ELIM RIDE 2 February 2024

 

2023

ELIM RIDE 25 November 2023
ELIM RIDE 24 November 2023
PARYS RIDE 18 November 2023
PARYS RIDE 17 November 2023
WATERLEA RIDE 11 November 2023
WATERLEA RIDE 10 November 2023
BOSHOF 4 November 2023
BOSHOF 3 November 2023
DARLING 4 November 2023
DARLING  3 November 2023
WILLOWS 28 October 2023
WILLOWS 27 October 2023
LETABA 28 October 2023
COMPCARE CAMEDOO 21 October 2023
COMPARE CAMEDOO 20 October 2023
LICHTENBERG 21 October 2023
LICHTENBERG 20 October 2023
CHERTSY 21 October 2023
CHERTSY 20 October 2023
CLARAWI 14 October 2023
KIMBERLEY 7 October 2023
KIMBERLEY 6 October 2023
DARLING  7 October 2023
SMALDEEL 30 September 2023
SMALDEEL 29 September 2023
MOOLMANSHOEK 30 September 2023
MOOLMANSHOEK  29 September 2023
WATERBERG 30 September 2023
WATERBERG  29 September 2023
LOUVAIN RIDE 23 September 2023
LOUVAIN RIDE 22 September 2023
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 23 September 2023
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 22 September 2023
LEANDRA 16 September 2023
STONEYBROOK 16 September 2023
STONEYBROOK 15 Septermber 2023
SANDVELD 9 September 2023
SANDVELD 8 September 2023
PORTEVILLE  2 September 2023
HAYWARD CHALLENGE  2 September 2023
HAYWARD CHALLENGE 1 September 2023
IMLA RIDE 26 August 2023
IMLA RIDE 25 August 2023
LETABA RIDE 26 August 2023
VIRGINIA RIDE 19 August 2023
VIRGINIA RIDE 18 August 2023
DULLSTROOM RIDE 20 August 2023
DULLSTROOM RIDE 19 August 2023
CAPRICORN 12 August 2023
WOLMARANSTAD 5 August 2023
WOLMARANSTAD 4 August 2023
FAURESMITH 4 - 6 July 2023
LOUWNA 3 June 2023
LOUWNA  2 June 2023
SAIC 2023 - FRIDAY 26 May 2023 corrected
SAIC 2023 - WEDNESDAY 24 May 2023
WOLMARANSTAD 20 May 2023
WOLMARANSTAD 19 May 2023 corrected
BETHLEHEM 20 May 2023
BETHLEHEM 19 May 2023
SWARTBERG 13 May 2023
SWARTBERG 12 May 2023
KIMBERLEY (NOORD KAAP KAMP) 13 May 2023
KIMBERLEY (NOORD KAAP KAMP) 12 May 2023
JAKKALSKOP 13 May 2023
RAND 13 May 2023
WILLOWS 6 May 2023
WILLOWS 5 May 2023
GOUDINI 6 May 2023
GOUDINI 5 May 2023
SONDELA 6 May 2023
LICHTENBURG 29 April 2023
LICHTENBURG 28 April 2023
WILLOWMORE 22 April 2023
WILLOWMORE 21 April 2023
LETABA 22 April 2023
DANIELSKUIL 22 April 2023
DANIELSKUIL 21 April 2023
JAKKALSKOP 22 April 2023
JAKKALSKOP 21 April 2023
LADYBRAND 15 April 2023
LADYBRAND 14 April 2023
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 15 April 2023
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 14 April 2023
LEANDRA 15 April 2023
LEANDRA  14 April 2023
DARLING 15 April 2023
DARLING  14 April 2023
WATERLEA 25 March 2023
WATERLEA 24 March 2023
SARUK 40KM 25 March 2023
BETHLEHEM 25 March 2023
BETHLEHEM 24 March 2023
WATERBERG 25 March 2023
WATERBERG 24 March 2023
LOUWNA 25 March 2023
LOUWNA 24 March 2023
MEDIHELP CLARAWI 25 March 2023
JAKKALSKOP 18 March 2023
JAKKALSKOP 17 March 2023
UNDERBERG 18 March 2023
UNDERBERG  17 March 2023
KLAPMUTS 18 March 2023
KLAPMUTS  17 March 2023
BOSHOFF  18 March 2023
BOSHOFF  17 March 2023
LICHTENBURG 11 March 2023
LICHTENBURG 10 March 2023
SANDVELD/HOOPSTAD 4 March 2023
SANDVELD/HOOPSTAD 3 March 2023
LOUVAIN 4 March 2023
LOUVAIN 3 March 2023
PRETORIA MILITARY RIDE 4 March 2023
IMLA 25 February 2023
IMLA 24 February 2023
KATHU 25 February 2023
KATHU 24 February 2023
LICHTENBURG 25 February 2023
LICHTENBURG 24 February 2023
MIDVAAL RIDE 25 February 2023
WATERLEA RIDE 18 February 2023
WATERLEA RIDE 17 February 2023
LOUWNA 11 February 2023
LOUWNA 10 February 2023
ELIM 11 February 2023
ELIM 10 February 2023
WILLEM PRINSLOO RIDE CANCELLED
SALDANHA 4 February 2023
COLESBERG SATURDAY 28 January 2023
COLESBERG FRIDAY 27 January 2023
BRONKHORSTSPRUIT 28 January 2023
MOOLMANSHOEK 27 January 2023
MOOLMANSHOEK 28 January 2023

 

2022

NUWERUS DARLING  10 December 2022
ELIM 26 November 2022
ELIM 25 November 2022
DANIELSKUIL 26 November 2022
DANIELSKUIL 25 November 2022
LETABA RIDE 12 November 2022
DARLING RIDE 12 November 2022
DARLING RIDE 11 November 2022
WATERLEA RIDE 5 November 2022
WATERLEA RIDE 4 November 2022
LICHTENBERG 29 October 2022
LICHTENBERG 28 October 2022
CHERTSY 22 October 2022
CHERTSY 21 October 2022
WILLOWS 22 October 2022
WILLOWS 21 October 2022
GOUDINI 22 October 2022
GOUDINI 21 October 2022
CLARAWI RIDE 22 October 2022
SAIC 2022 8 October 2022
SAIC 2022 6 October 2022
SAIC PROVINCIAL TEAM WINNERS 8 October 2022
MOOLMANSHOEK 1 October 2022
MOOLMANSHOEK  30 September 2022
WATERBERG 24 September 2022
KLAPMUTS 24 September 2022
KLAPMUTS 23 September 2022
STONEYBROOK 17 September 2022
STONEYBROOK 16 September 2022
KALAHARI VOLMAAN RIT 9 September 2022
SANDVELD 10 September 2022
SANDVELD 9 September 2022
SMALDEEL RIDE 10 September 2022
SMALDEEL RIDE 9 September 2022
OUTENIQUA 3 September 2022
OUTENIQUA 2 September 2022
RANDFONTEIN MOGALE 3 September 2022
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 3 September 2022
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 2 September 2022
LOUWNA 27 August 2022
LOUWNA 26 August 2022
IMLA 27 August 2022
IMLA 26 August 2022
BONA BONA 20 August 2022
BONA BONA 19 August 2022
GRAAFF REINET 20 August 2022
GRAAFF REINET 19 August 2022
DULLSTROOM 21 August 2022
DULLSTROOM 20 August 2022
ELIM 13 August 2022
CAPRICORN 13 August 2022
NORMANDIEN 13 August 2022
NORMANDIEN 12 August 2022
LICHTENBERG 6 April 2022
LICHTENBERG 5 August 2022
PRETORIA  MILITARY 6 August 2022
PORTERVILLE RIDE 30 July 2022
FAURESMITH 5 - 7 July 2022
SOEBATTERSVLAKTE 4 June 2022
LOUWNA 4 June 2022
LOUWNA 3 June 2022
GOBABIS 27 May 2022
GOBABIS 25 May 2022
JAKKALSKOP 28 May 2022
BETHLEHEM 28 May 2022
BETHLEHEM 27 May 2022
SONDELA 28 May 2022
SONDELA 27 May 2022
NOORDKAAP KAMPIONSKAPPE 21 May 2022
NOORDKAAP KAMPIONSKAPPE 20 May 2022
WILLOWMORE 21 May 2022
WILLOWMORE 20 May 2022
GOUDINI 21 mAY 2022
GOUDINI 20 May 2022
WILLOWS 21 May 2022
WILLOWS 20 May 2022
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 14 May 2022
SCHWEIZER RENEKE 13 May 2022
RAND  14 May 2022
LADYBRAND 7 May 2022
EMERALD VALLEY 30 April 2022
EMERALD VALLEY 29 April 2022
KIMBERLEY 30 April 2022
KIMBERLEY 29 April 2022
UNDERBERG 30 April 2022
UNDERBERG 29 April 2022
CAPRICORN 30 April 2022
JAKKALSKOP 23 April 2022
JAKKALSKOP 22 April 2022
BONA BONA 23 April 2022
BONA BONA 22 April 2022
DARLING 23 April 2022
DARLING 22 April 2022
OUTENIQUA 9 April 2022
OUTENIQUA 8 April 2022
BATTLE OF THE LADIES 9 April 2022
UNDERBERG 26 March 2022
UNDERBERG 25 March 2022
BOSHOFF 26 March 2022
BOSHOFF 25 March 2022
WATERBERG 19 March 2022
WATERBERG 18 March 2022
BETHLEHEM 19 March 2022
BETHLEHEM 18 March 2022
CLARAWI 19 March 2022
KLAPMUTS 12 March 2022
KLAPMUTS 11 March 2022
WOLMARANSTAD 12 March 2022
WOLMARANSTAD 11 March 2022
LORMAR 12 March 2022
LORMAR 11 March 2022
SANDVELD 5 March 2022
SANDVELD 4 March 2022
LOUWNA 5 March 2022
LOUWNA 4 March 2022
PRETORIA MILITARY 5 March 2022
IMLA 26 February 2022
IMLA 25 February 2022
ELIM 26 February 2022
ELIM 25 February 2022
MIDVAAL 26 February 2022
WATERLEA 19 February 2022
WATERLEA 18 February 2022
LICHTENBERG 19 February 2022
LICHTENBERG 18 February 2022
SALDANHA 5 February 2022
LETABA 5 February 2022
COLESBERG 29 January 2022
COLESBERG 28 January 2022
MOOLMANSHOEK 29 January 2022

2021

<

<

<

<

<

<

<
BONA BONA 4 December 2021
BONA BONA 3 December 2021
SALDANHA 4 December 2021
ELIM (CORRECTED) 20 November 2021
ELIM 19 November 2021
AFRIDOME PARYS 20 November 2021
AFRIDROME PARYS 19 November 2021
LEON LIVERSAGE MEMORIAL RIDE 13 November 2021